Ruda z Derze

SHOWS TITLES

Championships

FCI INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION (C.I.B.)
Grand Campion of Czech – Slovakia
Champion of Czech – Slovakia – Germany – Austria – Slovenia – Luxemburg
Junior Champion of Czech – Slovakia

Finals at International/National Shows

3x Best in Group IX at International Dog Shows
2x Best in Group IX at Inter/National Dog Shows
2x Best in Group IX #5
Junior Best in Group at International Dog Shows
Junior Best of Day at International Dog Shows

Speciality/Club Shows

BISS #1
Junior BISS
BISS #2
BISS #3
POODLE of the YEAR 2016 (KPaChP)
CZ (KPaChP) Club Winner
Slovenia Club Winner
Slovakia Club Winner
Slovakia Speciality Show Winner
BISS Honour class male
BISS Brown poodle

Other titles from Inter/National Shows

Grand Prix Slovakia Junior Winner
Slovakia Junior Victory Winner 2016
Slovakia Derby Winner 2015
3x Alpensieger
3x CRUFT’S Qualification
Prague – Klagenfurt – Baden-Württemberg Winner
BENELUX Winner

 

Between January 2015 – June 2017 Ruddie attended more than 60 dogshows, mainly international  and speciality club shows. He was always  was appreciated as Excellent 1 in class from all judges and won 15 BOB and 9x BOJ (from 10 possibilities).
We like to thank to all involved judges for appreciating Ruddie.


… complete show results

 


10.9.2017 // KV KPaChP, Konopiště // Champion Class
Judge: Petra Kučerová, CZ
V1, CAC
Best brown poodle
2. best male 

2.9.2017 // Luxemburg Dog Show // Champion Class
Judge: Lisbeth Mach
V1, CAC, CACL, CACIB, BEST MALE, BOB
BENELUX WINNER, CRUFT QUALIFICATION
LUXEMBOURG CHAMPION 

28.5..2017 // KV KPaChP // Honour Class
Judge: Mario Funk, DE
V1
Best honour male

7.5.2017 // IHA Erfurt // Champion Class
Judges: Carmen Fischer, DE
V1, CAC PZV, res CAC VDH 

6.5.2017 // NHA Erfurt // Champion Class
Judges: Doris Kühn, DE (breed) and Antonio Mračević, MNE
V1, CAC, Best male, BOB, #2 BEST IN GROUP IX

Ruddie is new GERMAN CHAMPION

16.4.2017 // IDS Praha, CZ // Champion class
Judge: Lene Kildeborg Jakobsen (DK)
V1, CAC
1. place in Juniorhandling

9.4.2017 // IDS Salzburg, AT // Open Class
Judge: Iris Urschitz (AT) – breed / Erwin Deutscher (AT) (Group IX)
V1, CACA,CACIB, BOB, res.BIG IX
Finished Austrian Champion

12.3.2017 // CS KPaChP Praha, CZ // Champion Class
Judge: Liane Kubbe (DE)
V1, CAC, ČŠŠ, 2. medium male

22.1.2017 // IDS Ljubljana II // Champion class
Judge: Bruno Nodalli (IT)
V1, CAC, CACIB, Best male, BOB 

21. 1. 2017 // – Special show Ljubljana // Champion class
Judge: Monique Van Brempt (BE)
V1, CAC, Best male, BOB

21.1.2017 // IDS Ljubljana I // Champion class
Judge: Stelios Makaritis, GR
V1, CAC, resCACIB

9.1.2016 // IDS, Nürnberg, DE // Champion class
Judge: Tomáš Kučera (CZ)
V1, CAC DPK, CAC VDH, resCACIB

2016

18.12.2016 // CS KPaChP Praha, CZ // Open Class
Judge: Petra Ulrichová Plisková, CZ
V1, ČKŠ, 3. medium male

13.11.2016 // NDS Karlsruhe, DE // Open Class
Judge: Christa Klotz
V1, CAC DPK, CAC VDH, Sieger Karlsruhe, BOB!!!

12.11.2016 // IDS Karlsruhe, DE // Open Class
Judge: Ute Eberhard
V1, CAC DPK, CAC VDH, CACIB, ALPENSIEGER, BOB
Fulfilled conditons for C.I.B. (FCI International Champion)

2.10.2016 // IHA Tulln, AU // Champion class
Rings judge: Lisbeth MACH, CH 
V1, CAC, resCACIB (behind C.I.B. male)

26.6.2016 // Club Speciality Show SKCHP, Kamenný Mlýn, SK // Champion class
Judge: Lianne Kubbe, DE 
V1, CAC, Speciality Show Winner, BOB
Finished SK GRAND CHAMPION
 

25.6.2016 // ClubShow SKCHP, Kamenný Mlýn, SK // Champion class
Judge: Petroula Richard, FR 
V1, CAC, Club Show Winner, BOB, Best Baby Cut, #3 BISS
Slovak Poodle Club CHAMPION
 

19.6.2016 // IDS Klagenfurt, AU // Champion class
Rings judge: Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, DE / Finals judge: Iris Urschitz, AU
V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, #1 BIG IX 

18.6.2016 // IDS Klagenfurt, AU // Champion class
Rings judge: Iris Urschitz, AU / Finals judge: Tina Sterguljc-Krusic, SLO
V1, CAC, CACIB, Alpensieger, BOB, #1 BIG IX 

4.6.2016 // CS, Kolesa, CZ // Champion class
Rings judge: Ute Uberhard, DE
V1, CAC

29.5.2016 // IDS, Litoměřice, CZ // Champion class
Rings judge: Tomáš Kučera, CZ / Finals judge: Bruno Nodalli, IT
V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, #1 BIG IX 

22.5.2016 // IHA, Wieselburg, AUT //Champion class
Judge: Monika Blaha
V1, CACA, resCACIB

1.5.2016 // IDS, Praha, CZ // Champion class
Rings judge: Törnlöv Nils-Arne, SWE / Finals judge: M. Václavík (CZ)
V1,CAC, CACIB, BOB, #5 BIG IX 
Finished CZ GRAND CHAMPION
1. place in Juniorhandling with 12 years old handler

30.4.2016 // Club show KPaCHP, Praha, CZ // Champion class
Judge: Törnlöv Anna, SWE
V1, CAC, Club winner, Best medium male, Best male, BEST IN SHOW

24.4.2016 // IDS, České Budějovice, CZ // Champion class
Judge: Taťána Novotná (CZ) / Finals: Otakar Vondrouš
V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, #5 BIG IX 

10.4.2016 // IHA Salzburk, AUT // Open class
Judge: P. Machetanz, DE
V1, CACA, res. CACIB (behind ICH)

1.4.2016 // SK Victory Show // Junior Class
Judge Linda Volarikova, SK
V1, CAC, Junior Victory Winner 

2.4.2016 // IDS Nitrawa Cup, SK // Champion Class
Judge Bruno Nodali, IT
V1, CAC, res. CACIB  (behind Multi BISS ICH)
Finished SLOVAK CHAMPION

3.4.2016 // Nitra Winner Show // Champion Class
Judge: Jaroslav Matyáš, SK
V1, CAC, res. CACIB (behind Multi BISS ICH)

20.3.2016 // Club Show KPaCHP, CZ // Winner class
Judge: Pet Richard (FR)
V1, CAC, #1 Best medium male, #2 Best male from all varieties

21.2.2016 // IDS, Celje, SLO // Intermediate class
Judge: Linda Voláriková (SK)
V1, CAC, res. CACIB (behind WW14 & ICH)

20.2.2016 // IDS Celje, SLO // Intermediate class
Judge: Nataša Blanuša (CRO)
V1, CAC

7.2.2016 // International Dog Show, Brno, CZ // Intermediate class
Judge: Tamas Jakkel (HU)
V1, CAC
Finished CZECH CHAMPION
1. place in Juniorhandling with 12 years old handler

6.2.2016 // International Dog Show, Brno, CZ // Intermediate class
Judge: Vitalij Bielski (UK)
V1, CAC 

9.1.2016 // International Dog Show, Nürnberg, DE // Intermediate class
Judge: Andrea Ernst (DE)
V1, CAC, Ant.DT.CH.VDH, CACIB, Alpensieger

2015

13.12.2015 // Club Show KPaCHP, CZ // Intermediate class
Judge: Alena Košťálová (CZ)
V1, CAC

29.11.2015 // International Dog Show, Nitra, SK // Intermediate class
Judge: Francesco Cochetti (IT)
V1, CAC, res CACIB

28.11.2015 // International Dog Show, Nitra, SK // Intermediate class
Judge: Linda Voláriková (SK)
V1, CAC, res CACIB (behind ICH)

1.11.2015 // International Dog Show, DUOCACIB, Praha, CZ // Intermediate class
Judge: Anna Rodowska (PL)
V1, CAC 

31.10.2015 // International Dog Show, DUOCACIB, Praha, CZ // Intermediate class
Judge: Rafal First (PL)
V1, CAC

25.10.2015 // International Dog Show, DANUBE DUOCACIB, Bratislava, SK // Intermediate class
Judge: Igor Selimovič (CRO)
V1, CAC, res CACIB (behind ICH)

24.10.2015 // International Dog Show, DANUBE DUOCACIB, Bratislava, SK // Intermediate class
Judge: Yolanda Nagler, ISR
V1, CAC

— JUNIOR CLASS —

6.9.2015 // Club Show Speciality (Klub přátel a chovatelů pudlů), Konopiště, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Lene Kildeborg Jakobsen (DK)
V1, CAJC, #1 Best brown poodle, #1 Best Junior male, #2 Best In Show !!!

8.8.2015 // Club Show Pudl Klub, Kladno, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Larisa Postolova, RU
V1, CAJC

19.7.2015 // NDS Interdog Bohemia, Mladá Boleslav, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Alena Košťálová, CZ
V1, CAJC, Junior BOB

28.6.2015 // IDS Intercanis Brno, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Claudiode Giuliani, IT (poodles) / Otakar Vondoruš, CZ (finals)
V1, CAJC, BOJ, Junior Best In Group FCI gr. IX, Junior Best Of Day

27.6.2015 // OKV KCHP Brno, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Rafal Firts, PL
V1, CAJC, BOJ, Best Junior Brown poodle, BIS Junior 
Finished CZ JUNIOR CHAMPION

7.6.2015 // MVP Nitra, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Lucie Sládeková, SK
V1, CAJC, BOJ, BOS, SK DERBY WINNER 2015
Finished SK JUNIOR CHAMPION

6.6.2015 // MVP Nitra, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Claudio ES
V1, CAJC, Junior BOB, GRAND PRIX SLOVAKIA JUNIOR WINNER 2015

5.6.2015 // NVP Nitra, CZ //Junior class
Judge: Kenneth Crockett, IR
V1, CAJC, Junior BOB, BOS

30.5.2015 // OKV Pudl klub, Kolesa u Přelouče, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Hana Ahrens, AT
V1, CAJC, ČŠM, Junior BOB

24.5.2015 // MVP Litoměřice, CZ // Junior class
Judge: Jaroslava Ovesná, CZ
V1, CAJC, Junior BOB

— PUPPY CLASS —

18.4.2015 // OKV KCHP Hořenec, CZ // Puppy class
Judge: Kay Schmulczynski, DE
VN1, ČDŠ / Very promissing 1

28.2.2015 // OKV KCHP Libice, CZ // Puppy class
Judge: Alena Košťálová, CZ
VN1, ČDŠ, Nejlepší dorost pes/
Very promissing 1, BISS Puppy

8.2.2015 // MVP DUOCACIB Brno, CZ // Puppy class
Judge: Bruno Nodali, IT
VN1 / Very promissing

7.2.2015 // MVP DUOCACIB Brno, CZ // Puppy class
Judge: Nikola Smolič, CRO
VN1 / Very promissing

 

Very mature all over picture, excellent body proportions, masculine wellshaped head, correct bite, excellent reach of neck, harmoniously angulated front and near, well developed forcheast and body for age, great tail set, sweet temperament, excellent color and coat texture, excellent movement, good reach and drive, excellent head carriage, well presented.

Lene Kildeborg Jakobsen, DK

International judge, poodle specialist

Lovely male, masculine head and proportion, beautiful eye-shape, corr. back, excellent neck and substance, excellent angulation, excellent depth of breast, lovely boy.

Petroula Richard, FR

International judge, poodle specialist

Lovely masculine dog, beautiful head and expression, corr. bite, good eyes and ears, excellent ribs and forcheast, well angulated, nice feet, good tail set, moves with balance & good carriage, excellent temperament.

Anna-Nils Törnlöv, SE

International judge, poodle specialist

Elegance dog, correct bite, corr. proportion, nice head, masculine expression, nice scissor, exc. occipitale, excellent years, elegant neck, correct shoulder, correct top line, set of tail, correct angulation behind, very elegant, excellent color, excellent grooming, texture, move.

Bruno Nodali, IT

International judge, poodle specialist

Excellent type, excellent masculine head, lovely neck, well angulated, out at elbows, excellent ribaage, correct topline, moves well, bautiful coat quality.

Linda Voláriková, SK

International judge

Typical masculine, balanced, correct head, g, proportion, expression, pigment, ballanced neck, cor. topline, angulation behind, tailset, cor. movement, excellent coat.

Yolanda Nagler, ISR

International judge

Excellent size, excellent proportion, super beautiful head, G expression, G body built, G top line, well ang. behind, good tail, lovely color, exc. condition, good movement, good presentation.

Enrique Matt Duran, ES

International judge